Names of Settlements in Lithuania Minor

 To ContentInformationSearch



Zigmas ZINKEVIČIUS

THE LITHUANIAN LANGUAGE IN EAST PRUSSIA

 

An even sadder fate befell the Lithuanian language in East Prussia, i.e., in that part of Lithuania Minor which remained under German rule after World War I. The Nazis destroyed it without mercy. As the war was ending, many of the inhabitants of East Prussia fled to the interior of Germany. But not all of them. There were people who hoped that after their land had been annexed to Soviet Lithuania, Lithuanians, at least, would not be persecuted. But that did not happen. Stalin did not differentiate between Lithuanians and Germans. The terror began: people were driven from their places of birth and killed without trial.   The Soviets committed genocide. Hoping to save themselves, many people fled to Soviet Lithuania. From the autumn of 1944 to the spring of 1945 there appeared in the western part of Soviet Lithuania a multitude of beggars from East Prussia, mostly women with little children and old people. Many of them spoke Lithuanian, but there were also people who understood the language only a little bit or not at all. Although forbidden to do so by the Bolsheviks, people tried to help these unfortunates. The Soviet government quickly rounded up the adults. They were deported to Germany or exiled to Siberia, where almost all of them died. Mothers left their children to be raised by Lithuanians. Forty years later, these little Germans started looking for their brothers, sisters, and other relatives.

It may be said that none of the original inhabitants are left in East Prussia. Except for the southern part, which was incorporated into Poland, this region was annexed by the Russian Federation, with which it had nothing in common. Even their territories are not contiguous. Thus, a large part of East Prussia became a Russian colony. After 700 years, Lithuania no longer has Germans for neighbors and is now surrounded by Slavs.

The rulers of the Kremlin populated East Prussia with Russians.  People came from Smolensk, Voronezh, Orel, and other regions. By the end of 1946 about 12 thousand families had been moved. In 1988 more than 800 thousand people, mostly Russians, lived in the region. An absurd idea was drummed into their heads, namely, that from times immemorial East Prussia had been a Russian or at least Slavic land.  This claim was made, among others, in the Great Soviet Encyclopedia published in 1953. Dissertations even appeared whose authors attempted to prove that the Old Prussians were almost the same as the Russians.

In order to make East Prussia look more Russian, place names were changed. Cities, towns, and villages were often renamed after Bolshevik leaders and military men, even czarist generals. The place names of this ill-fated land underwent the greatest metamorphosis imaginable.  Lithuanian place names, which had been Germanized (at first partially and only in 1938 completely), were now Russified. For example:

Budviečiai > Budwehten > Altenkirch > Malomozhaiskoye
Gavaičiai > Gawaiten > Herzogsrode > Gavrilovo
Girėnai > Girrehnen > Guldengrund > Grivino
Kalnininkai > Kalninghen > Herdenau > Prakhladnoye
Kraupiškas > Kraupischken > Breitenstern > Ulyanovo
Lazdynai (Lazdenai) > Lasdehnen > Haselberg > Krasnoznamensk
Mielaukiai > Mehlauken > Liebenfelde > Zalesye
Mielkiemis > Mehlkehmen > Birkenmuehle > Kalinino
Papelkiai > Popelken > Marthausen > Vysokoye
Pilkalnis > Pillkallen > Schlossberg > Dobrovolsk
Pilipėnai > Pillupoenen > Schlossbach > Nevskoye
Skaisgiriai > Gr. Skaisgirren > Kreuzingen > Bolshakovo
Stalupėnai > Stallupoenen > Ebenrode > Nesterov

The Stalinists did not leave even one of the old Lithuanian or at least Baltic names here despite a common border with the Soviet Republic of Lithuania. The Russians acted as if they had discovered an uninhabited land, one without a history, which, therefore, could be named after its "discoverers." Cultural heritage was ignored. Known to Baltic philologists all over the world as the home of Abelis Vilius (Abel Will), who translated the Third Prussian Catechism, Pabetai (Pobethen) became Romanovo; as for the home of the brilliant Lithuanian writer Kristijonas Donelaitis, Tolminkiemis was transformed into Chistiye Prudy. Even hydronyms were Russified (which is uncommon in world history). Aismares (Frisches Haff) became Vislinskiy Zaliv, and:

 
 
 
 

Alna > Lava

Ameta > Strogovka

Gilija > Matrosovka

Nemunynas > Zlaya

Rominta > Krasnaya

Skirvytė > Severnaya

Thus, all traces were destroyed of the people who had lived here for centuries. And all this was done not by the Teutonic knights or some Western invaders, but by our "elder brothers," whose behavior surpassed even that of the Nazis (who had changed only 56.7 percent of the total number of place names in 1938). Incidentally, Poland partly followed the example of our "elder brothers" by also changing some of the Lithuanian (Baltic) names in its part of East Prussia. Compare the metamorphosis:

Degučiai > Degucie > Makow
Galviečiai > Galviecie > Duza Wies
Kiekskiemiai > Kiekskiejmy > Zielonka
Pluskiemiai > Pluszkiejmy > Placka

Excerpted from the book
LIETUVININKŲ ŽODIS The Folklore of the Lietuvininkai ( pp.478 – 485 )

Illustrations from: Ostpreußishe Sagen. Herausgegben von Christa Hinze und Ulf Diedericks, Eugen Diedericks Verlag, 1991. 99 pp.


Vytautas KALTENIS

ETERNAL LITHUANIAN OAKS

<...>On May 30, 1992, representatives of organizations for emigres and people from Lithuania Minor gathered in Vilnius. They adopted the Vilnius Declaration, which recognizes the Act of the National Council of Prussian Lithuania, signed in Tilžė on November 30, 1918; the Declaration of the Fulda [Germany] Conferences of November 6, 1946; and the documents of later conferences held in the USA, Canada, and Australia.

The Vilnius Declaration urges the governments of the Republics of Lithuania and Latvia to be more concerned about the historical continuity of Baltic territories. Concern is expressed about the genocide which began in Lithuania Minor in October, 1944, and about the demilitarization of the Karaliaučius territory. With regard to the old names of places, rivers, and lakes in this territory, an appeal is made to the Lithuanian Ministries of Transportation and Communication, the press, and public organizations.

Incidentally, the Russian Duma recently prohibited the restoration of the old place names. After a resolution in favor of doing so was submitted to the Council of Europe, the Russians passed a counterresolution prohibiting the local administration of this district from restoring place names.

Lithuania should speak more openly about the need to protect and revive the cultural heritage of the original Lithuanian and Prussian inhabitants of this region. According to the Lithuanian politician Česlovas Stankevičius, "the statement that the Republic of Lithuania does not make territorial claims on the Karaliaucius region does not mean that we do not have ethnic interests here. We are concerned that the cultural heritage of the Lietuvininkai and Prussians be protected and revived, that the rights of the Lietuvininkai and Lithuanians be recognized to return to the land of their ancestors, to freely settle and live there, and to create their own community and enjoy the same ethnic rights as Russians do in Lithuania" (Dr. Nastazija Kairiūkštytė, "Potsdam and the Karaliaučius Territory," Vilnius, 1996, p. 71).. <...>

VORUTA, December 6 -12, 1997, Nr. 46


Indexes of Place Names in Lithuania Minor

The Maps of Lithuania Minor


Lithuanian * German * Russian Index

 

A B C D E Ė F G I Y J K L M N P R S Š T U V Ž

Lithuanian German Russian
Agilas Agilla Krasnoje
Algaviškiai (Didieji ir Mažieji) Aglawischken Ozerki
Almenos Allmenhausen Kaštanovo
Alna Allenburg Družba
Alnava Allenau Porečje
Angelava Gross Engelau Demjanovka
Abšvankiai //Apušvangis Abschwangen Tišino
Argelotai Argendorf Priozerje
Argininkai Argenhof Artiomovka
Argininkai (Naujieji) - Novokolchoznoje
Arnava Arnau //Ornowo Rodniki
Arnava Arnau Marjino
Astraviškiai (Didieji) Gr. Astrawischken Krasnoje
Ašvėnai - Krylovo
Auksapiai - Slavinsk
Aukštagiriai Augstagirren Sosnovka
Auktalytė //Auktalitas Ochtolite //Auklitten Progres
Aulavėnai Aulawöhnen //Aulenbach (nuo 1938) Kalinovka
Baičiai (Didieji ir Mažieji) Gr. Baitschen Podgorovka
Balėtai Ballehten Sadovoje
Balga Balga Vesioloje
Barčiai Barten Dubrovka
Bareiškiemis - Pervomaiskoje
Bartakaimis - Jablonovka
Bednoriai - Ščegly
Beržininkai - Jagodnoje
Beržkalnis Berschallen //Birken Gremiačje
Bijotai //Bijočiai Biotchen Malinovka
Bildviečiai //Bilviečiai Bilderweitschen //Bilderweiten Lugovoje
Bitkalniai Bittkallen Dalneje
Bladija Bladiau Piatidorožnoje
Blūdava Bludau Kostrovo
Bokeliai - Frunzenskoje
Brandenburgas Branderburg Ušakovo
Bredūnai //Briedūnai Bredauen Jagodnoje
Brokupėnai Brackupoenen //Brakupönen Kubanovka
Bubainiai (Didieji ) //Bubainys Gr. Bubainen Berežkovskoje
Būdupėnai (Senieji) Budupöhnen Berestovoje
Būdviečiai Budwehten //Altenkirch (nuo 1938) Malomožajskoje
Butkūnai Buttkuhnen Pokrovskoje
Cimerbūdė Zimmerbude Svetlyj
Cintai Zinten Kornevo
Dargužiai Darguschen Srednerečje
Darkiemis Darkehmen Oziorsk
Degesiai - Babuškino
Didlaukiai Didlacken Telmanovo
Diržkaimis (Didysis) Gr. Dirschkeim Donskoje
Diržkaimis (Mažasis) Klein Dirschkeim Dvoriki
Dirveliai Dirwehlen Pograničnyj
Dovydėliai Dawidehlen Zaicevo
Drugėnai Drugehnen Pereslavskoje
Dumnakaimis - Filipovka
Dumnava Domnau Domnovo
Dundeliai Dundelen Kraineje
Ėglininkai - Petropavlovskoje
Eisuliai Ober Eisseln Garino
Eitkūnai Eydkuhnen //Eydkau (nuo 1938) Černyševskoje
Encūnai //Enciūnai Enzuhnen //Rodebach (nuo 1938) Repino
Ešerninkai - Kadymka
Ežerninkai - Michailovo
Frydlandas //Romuva Friedland Pravdinsk
Gaiciūnai - Novaja Derevnia
Gailgarbis //Gailgarbiai Gallgarben //Gullgarben Maršalskoje
Gaištautai - Ignatovo
Galbrasčiai - Livenskoje
Gastos Gassen Slavsk
Gatavučiai Guttawutschen Lipovka
Gaudiškiemis Gr Gaudischkehmen Krasnopolianskoje
Gavaičiai Gawaiten //Herzogsrode (nuo 1938) Gavrilovo
Geidlaukis - Beriozovka
Gentkutkampiai - Sadovoje
Geryčiai //Gėritai Göritten Puškino
Gertlaukiai (Senieji) Alt Gertlaucken Novaja Derevnia
Gerviškiemis //Gerviškėnai Gerwischkehmen //Gerven (nuo 1938) Prioziorskoje
Gerviškis - Žavoronkovo
Gilija Gilge Matrosovo
Ginynai (Didieji ) - Gusevo
Ginynai (Mažieji) - Mozyr
Girdava //Girduva Gerdauen Železnodorožnyj
Girėnai Girrehnen //Guldengrud (nuo 1938) Grivino
Girmava Girmowe //Germau Ruskoje
Gyventė - Razino
Grybai Grieben Olechovo
Gryneidė //Žalgiris - Ka;užskoje
Grynvyzė - Beriozovka
Gudvailiai //Gudvaliai Gudwallen Lvovskoje
Gumbinė Gumbinnen Gusev
Gurvolynas - Novostrojevo
Ylava //Prūsų Ylava Preussisch Eylau Bagrationovsk
Ilgakaimis - Morgunovo
Ilmakaimis - Novo-Bobruisk
Įsė Inse Pričialy
Įsrutis //Įsrutys Insterburg Černiachovsk
Išdagai //Išdagiai Ischdaggen //Branden (nuo 1938) Lermontovo
Išdagai - Berestovo
Išdagėliai Ischdagehlen Matrosovo
Jakštai - Poddube
Jeniškiai - Svoboda
Jučiai Judtschen //Kanthausen (nuo 1938) Veselovka
Juknaičiai - Ilovaiskoje
Juodlaukiai Jodlaucken Volodarovka
Juodžynai - Čistopole
Jurbarkas //Spargė Georgenburg Majevka
Jurgaičiai Jurgaitschen //Konigskirch (nuo 1938), Rokingen (nuo 1942) Kanaš
Jurgaičiai Jurgaitschen Judino
Kabeliai - Svetloje
Kaimiai //Kaimas Caymen //Caymendorf Zarečje
Kakšiai (Didieji ) Gross Kackschen Sadovo
Kakšiai (Mažieji) Klein Kackschen Aleksejevka
Kalija Kalgen Čaikovskoje
Kalneliškiai - Izmailovo
Kalniai - Novo-Gurjevskoje
Kalnininkai Kallningken //Herdenau (nuo 1938) Prochladnoje
Kamantai - Uzlovoje
Kanapynai - Severnoje
Karaliaučius Königsberg Kaliningrad
Karalienė Karalene //Luisenberg (nuo 1938) Zelenyj Bor
Karklė Karkeln Mysovka
Karnyčiai - Liublino
Karpėnai - Povarovka
Karpava Karpowen //Karpauen Nekrasovo
Katinava Kattenau Zavety
Katinava //Senoji Katinava Alt Kattenau Furmanovka
Kaukarai - Zagorjevka
Kaukėnai Kaukehmen //Kuckerneese (nuo 1938) Jasnoje
Kaušiai Kauschen Kašino
Kiautai - Lužki
Kiautai Kiauten //Zellmuhle (nuo 1938) Smirnovo
Kilgis - Zareče
Kinčiai Kindschen Iskra
Kirsnakiemis - Fevralskoje
Klintėnai //Klinteiniai Klinthenen Znamenka
Klišai Kleschowen //Kleszowen, Kleschauen (nuo 1938) Kutuzovo
Klošeiniai - Lukino
Konradsvaldė - Konstantinovka
Koreliai - Sovetskoje
Kramava Craam Gračevka
Krantas Cranz Zelenogradsk
Kraupiškas Kraupischken //Breitenstein (nuo 1938) Uljanovo
Kraupiškiemis Kraupischkehmen //Erdmannsreih (nuo 1938) Zalivnoje
Kryžionai - Zapovednoje
Kruopynai Kropiens Gajevo
Kubiliai Kubbeln Podduby
Kukėnai - Ladožskoje
Kulikiemis - Lipovo
Kumėnai Kumehnen Kumačiovo
Kuncai Kuntzen Krasnorečje
Kuršiai (Didieji ) Gr. Kuhren Primorje
Kuršiai (Nauieji ) Neukuhren Pionerskij
Kuršiai Kurschen Rakitino
Kusai Kussen Vesnovo
Labguva Labiau Polessk
Labagynas Labagienen Zalivino
Labyčiai - Lugovskojė
Lablaukis - Lugovoje
Labota Laptau Muromskoje
Laigyčiai (Didieji) Gr. Legitten Mordovskoje
Lankakaimis - Sokolniki
Lapašiai - Nadeždino
Lapynai - Bolšyje Berežki
Lapgarbis - Cholmogorovka
Laukiška //Laukiškas Laukischken Saranskoje
Lauknos Lauknen //Hohenbruch (nuo 1938) Gromovo
Lazdynai Lazdehnen //Haselberg (nuo 1938) Krasnoznamensk
Lazdynėliai Lasdinehlen //Lasdienellen Višnevka
Leipgarbis - Podlipovo
Lenkviečiai //Lenkvietis Lengwethen Lunino
Lydimaičiai - Ochotnoje
Lindenava - Ozerki
Lindikai - Krasnoje
Linkūnai - Rževskoje
Liovenhagė - Komsomolsk
Liudvigsortas - Laduškin
Ližaičiai - Višniovka
Lobeliai - Tušino
Lugava //Lygava Lugowen //Lygowe Čaikovskoje
Luknojai - Zapovedniki
Makūniškiai - Tokarevka
Malviškiai Mallwischken //Malbwischken Maiskoje
Maršėnai Marschenen //Marschonen Voločiajevskoje
Medinava Medenau Logvino
Medukalniai Medukallen Kolcovskoje
Metežerynai Gross Freidrichsdorf Gastelovo
Mielaukiai Mehlauken //Liebenfelde (nuo 1938) Zalesje
Mielkiemis Mehlkehmen //Birkenmuhle (nuo 1938) Kalinino
Miliūnai Milluhnen Iljušino
Miulhauzenas Mühlhausen Gvardeiskoje
Mocviečiai - Ostrovnoje
Naniškas Neunischken Privolnoje
Narkyčiai Norkitten Meždurečje
Naucava //Nausava - Kovrovo
Nauckiai - Dobrino
Naujoji Neukirch Timiriazevo
Nečiūnai - Tušino
Nemirkiemis Nemmersdorf Majakovskoje
Nemanynas //Nemunynas Nemonien Golovkino
Nybudžiai Gr. Nibudszen //Niebudszen, Herzogskirch (nuo 1938) Krasnogorskoje
Noihauzenas Neuhausen Gurjevsk
Nordenburgas //Ašvėnai Nordenburg Krylovo
Pabaliai Pabbeln Karamyševo
Pabėčiai //Pabėtai Pobethen Romanovo
Pabūdupiai Pabuduppen //Finkenhagen (nuo 1938) Kraineje
Pagaujai - Vysokoje
Pagiriai - Roščino
Pakriokiai Pokraken //Weidenau (nuo 1938) Leninskoje
Palaikėnai - Nilovo
 
Palvininkai //Palmininkai Palmnicken Jantarnyj
Pamelėčiai - Streločnoje
Papelkiai Popelken //Markthausen (nuo 1938) Vysokoje
Pareikiai Pareyken Zelionoje
Parnėnai Parnehen Krasnyj Jar
Paskalviai Paskalwen //Schalau (nuo 1938) Dubki
Pasmarkaimis - Slavskoje
Paustininkai Postnicken Zalivnoje
Pelininkai Pelleningken Zagorskoje
Perkūnai - Nachimovo
Peterkaimiai Petersdorf Kuibyševskoje
Petragirė - Bolšaja Poliana
Petraičiai - Novouralsk
Petrikaičiai - Prigorodnoje
Piliava Pillau Baltijsk
Pilkalnis Pillkallen //Schlossberg (nuo 1938) Dobrovolsk
Pilkopiai //Pilkupa Pillkoppen Morskoje
Pilupėnai Pillupöhnen //Pilluponen, Schlossbach (nuo 1938) Nevskoje
Platupėnai Pltuponen Iskrovo
Plybiškė //Plyviškė Plibischken Gluškovo
Pokarviai Pocarben //Pocarwen, Brandenburg Ušakovo
Pompikai - Dolgorukovo
Popėnai Popehnen Zvenjevoje
Popalyčiai - Novo-Moskovskoje
Prieglius Pregelswalde Zarečje
Pronyčiai - Slavianskoje
Pupkaimis - Zorino
Puškiemis Puschdorf Puškarevo
Ragainė Raganita //Ragnit Neman
Rantava Rantuva //Rantau Zaostrovje
Rasinaičiai - Otkosovo
Rasytė Rossitten Rybačij
Raušiai //Rūšiai Rauschen Svetlogorsk
Rautenberkis Rautenberg Uzlovoje
Ripai //Ripiai Rippen Sovchoznoje
Raminta Gr.Rominten //Hardteck (nuo 1938) Krasnolesje
Romuva - Pravdinsk
Rūdava Rudau Melnikovo
Rūdminai - Bobrovo
Rūdžiai (Didieji) Gr. Rudszen Poltavskoje
Rukai Rucken Ostrogožskoje
Salininkai Sollnicken Medovoje
Sembos pusiasalis - Kaliningradski poluostrov
Senkaimis - Višniovoje
Sepočiai - Golubevo
Silakaimis - Petrovo
Skaisgiriai (Didieji) Gr. Skaisgirren //Kreuzingen (nuo 1938) Bolšakovo
Skungiriai - Penkai
Smedyčiai Schmoditten Riabinovka
Sodėnai Sodehnen Krasnojarskoje
Spargė Georgenburg Majevka
Stakaimis Stockheim Zaicevo
Stalupėnai Stallupöhnen //Stalluponen, Ebenrode (nuo 1938) Nesterov
Stanaičiai Stannaitschen Furmanovo
Šakūnai Schakuknen //Schakendorf (nuo 1938) Levoberežnoje
Šaksvytė //Šakvietė Schaakswitte Kaširskoje
Šaliai - Berezniki
Šarkuva Sarckau //Sarkau, Sarkova Lesnoj
Šileliai (Didieji) Gross Schillehlen //Gross Schollen (nuo 1938) Petropavlovskoje
Šileliai (Mažieji) - Kalačejevo
Šilėnai Schillehnen //Schillenfeld (nuo 1938) Pobedino
Šilininkai Schilleningken //Ebertan (nuo 1938) Chlebnikovo
Šilininkai - Vysokoje
Šilininkai - Tarasovka
Širvinta Schirwindt Kutuzovo
Šivėnai - Borskoje
Šoreliai (Didieji ir Mažieji) Gr. Schorellen Saratovskoje
Špukai Spucken Jasnopolianka
Štepkai - Ušakovo
Šventapilis //Šventapilė Heiligenbeil Mamonovo
Švogerava - Zaovražnoje
Tamoviškiai Tamowischken Timofejevka
Tarpučiai Tarputschen Lužki
Tenkyčiai Tenkitten Liotnoje
Tepliava //Tepliuva Tapiau Gvardeisk
Tilžė Tilsit (anksčiau, früher Tilse) Sovetsk
Timbra Timber Rybackoje
Tolminkiemis Tollmingkehmen //Tollmingen (nuo 1938) Čistyje Prudy
Toplaukiai Toplaukis //Taplacken Talpaki
Torava Tharau //Ernsthoj (nuo 1938) Vladimirov
Tovė Tave Zalivino
Tovelninkai Tawellningken Biserovo
Trakėnai (Didieji) Gr.Trakehnen //Gr. Trakehmen Jasnaja Poliana
Trapėnai Trappönen Nemanskoje
Traušiai - Lipniaki
Trempai Trempen Novostrojevo
Trempava - Lazovskoje
Tučiai Tutschen Vatutino
Tulpininkai Tulpeningken Zarečnoje
Tusainiai Tussainen Čiapajevo
Udravangis Uderwangen Čechovo
Unzatrapis Wohnsdorf Kurortnoje
Užjaunėliai - Novouralsk
Užpjauniai Uszpiaunen Nikitovka
Užupėnai Uschuponen Bulavino
Vainočiai (Naujieji) Neu Weynthen Istok
Vainočiai (Senieji) Alt Weynthen Oktiabrskoje
Valdaukelis Waldaukell //Waldaukadell Stepnoje
Valdava Waldau Nizovje
Valtarkiemis Walterkehmen Olchovatka
Vargiai Wargen Kotelnikovo
Vargynė Wargienen Aprelevka
Varskiliai - Kalinovka
Vartai Warthen Šoseinoje
Vėdarai Weedern Suvorovka
Vėdaraitiškiai Wedereitischken Timofejevo
Vėluva Wehlau Znamensk
Versmininkai - Belkino
Vilčiai - Jermakovo
Vilgaičiai - Kolosovka
Vilhelmsbergas - Jablonovka
Vilkiškiai - Bagrationovo
Vypininkai - Podgornoje
Viskiautai Wiskiauten Mochovoje
Vozgava - Višniovoje
Vundenava Balga Vesioloje
Žalgiris Grünwald //Grunwald Kalužskoje
Želva Saalau Kamenskoje
Žiliai Szillen //Schillen Žilino
Žiobriai - Gruševka
Žiokai - Nekrasovo
Žirgupėnai Szirgupöhnen Dalneje
Žuvininkai //Skanavikas Fischhausen Primorsk

 


German * Russian * Lithuanian Index

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U W Z

 

German

Russian

Lithuanian

Alt Budupöhnen Kalinovo //Berestovoje Būdupėnai (Senieji)
Abschwangen Tišino Abšvankiai //Apušvangis
Agilla Krasnoje Agila
Aglawischken Ozerki Algaviškiai (Didieji ir Mažieji)
Allenau Porečje Alnava
Allenburg Družba Alna //Alenburgas
Allmenhausen Kaštanovo Almenos
Alt Gertlaucken Novaja Derevnia Gertlaukiai (Senoji)
Alt Kattenau Furmanovka Katinava (Senoji)
Alt Pillkoppen Morskoje Pilkopa (Senoji)
Alt Weynthen Oktiabrskoje Vainočiai (Senieji)
Argendorf Priozerje Argelotai
Argenhof Artiomovka Argininkai
Arnau Marjino Arnava
Arnau //Ornowo Rodniki Arnava
Augstagirren Sosnovka Aukštagiriai
Aulawöhnen //Aulenbach (seit 1938) Kalinovka Aulavėnai
Balga Vesioloje Balga
Balga Vesioloje Vundenava
Ballehten Sadovoje Balėtai
Barten Dubrovka Barčiai
Berschallen //Birken Gremiačje Beržkalnis
Bilderweitschen //Bilderweiten Lugovoje Bildviečiai //Bilviečiai
Biotchen Malinovka Bijotai //Bijočiai
Bittkallen Dalneje Bitkalniai
Bladiau Piatidorožnoje Bladava //Bladija
Bludau Kostrovo Blūdava
Brackupoenen //Brakupönen Kubanovka Brokupėnai
Branderburg Ušakovo Branderburgas
Bredauen Jagodnoje Bredūnai //Briedūnai
Budupöhnen Berestovoje Būdupėnai (Senieji)
Budwehten //Altenkirch (seit 1938) Malomožaiskoje Būdviečiai
Buttkuhnen Pokrovskoje Butkūnai
Caymen //Caymendorf Zarečje Kaimiai //Kaimas
Craam Gračiovka Kramava
Cranz Zelenogradsk Krantas //Krancas
Cumehnen Kumačiovo Kumėnai
Darguschen Srednerečje Dargužiai
Dawidehlen Zaicevo Dovydėliai
Darkehmen Ozersk Darkiemis
Didlacken Telmanovo Didlaukiai
Dirwehlen Pograničnyj Dirveliai
Domnau Domnovo Dumnava
Dundelen Kraineje Dundeliai
Drugehnen Pereslavskoje Drugėnai
Eydkuhnen //Eydkau (seit 1938) Černyševskoje Eitkūnai
Enzuhnen //Rodebach (seit 1938) Repino Encūnai //Enciūnai
Fischhausen Primorsk Žuvininkai //Skanavikas
Friedland Pravdinsk Frydlandas //Romuva
Gallgarben //Gullgarben Maršalskoje Gailgarbis //Gailgarbiai
Gawaiten //Herzogsrode (seit 1938) Gavrilovo Gavaičiai
Gassen Slavsk Gastos
Georgenburg Majevka Jurbarkas //Spargė, Georgenburgas
Georgenburg Majovka Spargė //Jurbarkas
Gerdauen Železnodorožnyj Girdava //Girduva
Gerwischkehmen //Gerven (seit 1938) Prioziorskoje Gerviškiemis //Gerviškėnai
Gilge Matrosovo Gilija
Girmowe //Germau Ruskoje Girmava
Girrehnen //Guldengrud (seit 1938) Grivino Girėnai
Göritten Puškino Geryčiai //Gėritai
Gr Gaudischkehmen Krasnopolianskoje Gaudiškiemis
Gr. Astrawischken Krasnoje Astraviškiai (Didieji)
Gr. Baitschen Podgorovka Baičiai (Didieji ir Mažieji)
Gr. Bubainen Berežkovskoje Bubainiai (Didieji)
Gr. Dirschkeim Donskoje Diržkaimis (Didysis)
Gr. Kuhren Primorje D. Kuršiai
Gr. Legitten Mordovskoje Laigyčiai (Didieji)
Gr. Nibudszen //Niebudszen, Herzogskirch (seit 1938) Krasnogorskoje Nybudžiai
Gr. Rudszen Poltavskoje Rūdžiai (Didieji)
Gr. Schorellen Saratovskoje D. ir M. Šoreliai
Gr. Skaisgirren //Kreuzingen (seit 1938) Bolšakovo Skaisgiriai (Didieji)
Gr.Rominten //Hardteck (seit 1938) Krasnolesje Raminta //Rominta
Gr.Trakehnen //Gr. Trakehmen Jasnaja Poliana Trakėnai (Didieji)
Grieben Olechovo Grybai
Groß Engelau Demjanovka Angelava
Groß Freidrichsdorf Gastelovo Metežerynai
Groß Kackschen Sadovo Kakšiai (Didieji)
Groß Schillehlen //Groß Schollen (seit 1938) Petropavlovskoje Šileliai (Didieji)
Grünwald //Grunwald Kalužskoje Žalgiris //Griunvaldas, Gryneidė
Gudwallen Lvovskoje Gudvailiai //Gudvaliai
Gumbinnen Gusevo Gumbinė
Guttawutschen Lipovka Gatavučiai
Heiligenbeil Mamonovo Šventapilis //Šventapilė
Heiligenkroicen Krasnotorovka
Henrichswalde Slavsk Gastos
Inse Pričialy Įsė
Insterburg Černiachovsk Įsrutis
Ischdaggen //Branden (seit 1938) Lermontovo Išdagai //Išdagiai
Ischdagehlen Matrosovo Išdagėliai
Jodlaucken Volodarovka Juodlaukiai
Judtschen //Kanthausen (seit 1938) Veselovka Jučiai
Jurgaitschen Judino Jurgaičiai
Jurgaitschen //Konigskirch (seit 1938) Kanaš Jurgaičiai
Kalgen Čaikovskoje Kalija
Kallningken //Herdenau (seit 1938) Prochladnoje Kalnininkai
Karalene //Luisenberg (seit 1938) Zelenyj Bor Karalienė
Karkeln Mysovka Karklė
Karpowen //Karpauen Nekrasovo Karpava //Karpuviai
Kattenau Zavety Katinava
Kaukehmen //Kuckerneese (seit 1938) Jasnoje Kaukiemis //Kaukėnai
Kauschen Kašino Kaušiai
Kiauten //Zellmuhle (seit 1938) Smirnovo Kiautai
Kindschen Iskra Kinčiai
Klein Dirschkeim Dvoriki Diržkaimis (Mažieji)
Klein Kackschen Aleksejevka Kakšiai (Mažieji)
Kleschowen //Kleszowen, Kleschauen (seit 1938) Kutuzov Klišai //Klišiai, Klešuva
Klinthenen Znamenka Klintėnai //Klinteiniai
Königsberg Kaliningrad Karaliaučius //Tvangstė, Tvangystė
Kraupischkehmen //Erdmannsreih (seit 1938) Zalivnoje Kraupiškiemis
Kraupischken //Breitenstein (seit 1938) Uljanov Kraupiškas
Kropiens Gajevo Kruopynai
Kubbeln Podduby Kubiliai
Kuntzen Krasnorečje Kuncai
Kumehnen Kumačiovo Kumėnai
Kurschen Rakitino Kuršiai
Kussen Vesnovo Kusai
Labagienen Zalivino Labadyna //Labguviai, Labaginė
Labiau Polesk Labguva //Labegovė
Laptau Muromskoje Labota //Labutė, Labata, Laptava
Lasdinehlen //Lasdienellen Višnevka Lazdynėliai
Laukischken Saranskoje Laukiška //Laukiškos, Laukiškiai
Lauknen //Hohenbruch (seit 1938) Gromovo Lauknos
Lazdehnen //Haselberg (seit 1938) Krasnoznamensk Lazdėnai //Lazdynai
Lengwethen Lunino Lenkviečiai //Lenkvietis
Lugowen //Lygowe Čaikovskoje Lugava //Lygava, Lugavėnai
Mallwischken //Malbwischken Maiskoje Malviškiai
Marschenen //Marschonen Voločiajevskoje Maršėnai
Medenau Logvino Medinava //Medenava
Medukallen Kolcovskoje Medukalniai
Mehlauken //Liebenfelde (seit 1938) Zalesje Mielaukiai //Mielaukis
Mehlkehmen //Birkenmuhle (seit 1938) Kalinino Mielkiemis
Milluhnen Iljušino Miliūnai
Mühlhausen Gvardeiskoje Miulhauzenas
Neukuhren Pionerskis N. Kuršiai
Neu Weynthen Istok Vainočiai (Naujieji)
Nemmersdorf Majakovskoje Nemirkiemis
Nemonien Golovkino Nemanynas //Nemunynas
Neuhausen Gurjevsk Noihauzenas
Neukirch Timiriazevo Naujoji
Nordenburg Krylovo Nordenburgas //Ašvėnai
Norkitten Meždurečje Narkyčiai
Ober Eißeln Garino Eisuliai
Ochtolite,Auklitten Progres Auktalytė //Auktalitas
Pabbeln Karamyševo Pabaliai
Pabuduppen //Finkenhagen (seit 1938) Kraineje Pabūdupiai
Palmnicken Jantarnyj Palvininkai //Palmininkai
Pareyken Zelionoje Pareikiai
Parnehen Krasnyj Jar Parnėnai
Paskalwen //Schalau (seit 1938) Dubki Paskalviai
Pelleningken Zagorskoje Pelininkai
Pillau Baltijsk Piliava
Pillkallen //Schloßberg (seit 1938) Dobrovolsk Pilkalnis
Pillkoppen Morskoje Pilkopiai //Pilkupa
Pillupöhnen //Pilluponen, Schloßbach (seit 1938) Nevskoje Pilupėnai
Plibischken Gluškovo Plybiškė //Plyviškė, Plybiškiai
Pltuponen Iskrovo Platupėnai
Pobethen Romanovo Pabėčiai //Pabėtai
Pocarben //Pocarwen, Brandenburg Ušakovo Pokarviai
Pokraken //Weidenau (seit 1938) Leninskoje Pakriokiai
Popehnen Zvenjevoje Popėnai
Popelken //Markthausen (seit 1938) Vysokoje Papelkiai
Postnicken Zalivnoje Paustininkai
Pregelswalde Zarečje Prieglius
Preußisch Eylau Bagrationovsk Yluva //Pūsų Ylava, Ylava
Puschdorf Puškarevo Puškiemis
Raganita //Ragnit Neman Ragainė
Rantuva //Rantau Zaostrovje Rantava
Rauschen Svetlogorsk Raušiai //Rūšiai
Rautenberg Uzlovoje Rautenberkis
Rippen Sovchoznoje Ripai //Ripiai
Rossitten Rybačij Rasytė
Rucken Ostrogožskoje Rukai
Rudau Melnikovo Rūdava //Rudava
Saalau Kamenskoje Želva //Želvai
Sarckau //Sarkau, Sarkova Lesnoj Šarkuva
Schaakswitte Kaširskoje Šaksvytė //Šakvietė
Schakuknen //Schakendorf (seit 1938) Levoberežnoje Šakūnai
Schillehnen //Schillenfeld (seit 1938) Pobedino Šilėnai
Schilleningken //Ebertan (seit 1938) Chlebnikovo Šilininkai
Schirwindt Kutuzovo Širvinta
Schmoditten Schmoditten Smedyčiai
Sodehnen Krasnojarskoje Sodėnai
Sollnicken Medovoje Salininkai
Spucken Jasnopolianka Špukai
Stallupöhnen //Stalluponen, Ebenrode (seit 1938) Nesterov Stalupėnai
Stannaitschen Furmanovo Stanaičiai
Stockheim Zaicevo Stakaimis
Szillen //Schillen Žilino Žiliai
Szirgupöhnen Dalneje Žirgupėnai
Tamowischken Timofejevka Tamoviškiai
Tapiau Gvardeisk Tepliava //Tepliuva
Tarputschen Lužki Tarpučiai
Tave Zalivino Tovė
Tawellningken Biserovo Tovelninkai
Tenkitten Liotnoje Tenkyčiai
Tharau //Ernsthoj (seit 1938), Rokingen (seit 1942) Vladimirovo Torava //Taruva
Tilsit (früher Tilse) Sovetsk Tilžė
Timber Rybackoje Timbra
Tollmingkehmen //Tollmingen (seit 1938) Čistyje Prudy Tolminkiemis
Toplaukis //Taplacken Talpaki Toplaukiai
Trappönen Nemanskoje Trapėnai
Trempen Novostrojevo Trempai
Tulpeningken Zarečnoje Tulpininkai
Tussainen Čiapajevo Tusainiai
Tutschen Vatutino Tučiai
Uderwangen Čechovo Udravangis
Uschuponen Bulavino Užupėnai
Uszpiaunen Nikitovka Užpjauniai
Waldau Nizovje Valdava
Waldaukell //Waldaukadell Stepnoje Valdaukelis //Valdaukadėlis, Valdaukadėliai
Walterkehmen Olchovatka Valtarkiemis
Wargen Kotelnikovo Vargiai
Wargienen Aprelevka Vargynė //Vargynai, Varginiai
Warthen Šoseinoje Vartai //Varčiai
Wedereitischken Timofejevo Vėdaraitiškiai
Weedern Suvorovka Vėdarai
Wehlau Znamensk Vėluva //Vėliava
Wiskiauten Mochovoje Viskiautai
Wohnsdorf Kurortnoje Unzatrapis
Zimmerbude Svetlyj Cimerbūdė
Zinten Kornevo Cintai

Russian * Lithuanian * German Index

 

A B Ch Č D F G I J K L M N P O R S Š T U V Z Ž

 

Russian

Lithuanian

German

Aleksejevka Kakšiai (Mažieji) Klein Kackschen
Aprelevka Vargynė //Vargynai, Varginiai Wargienen
Artiomovka Argininkai Argenhof
Babuškin Degesiai -
Bagrationovo Vilkiškiai -
Bagrationovsk Yluva //PrūsųYlava, Ylava Preussisch Eylau
Baltijsk Piliava Pillau
Belkino Versmininkai (Didieji) -
Berestovo Išdagai -
Berezniki Šaliai -
Berežkovskoje Bubainiai (Didieji) Gr. Bubainen
Beriozovka Geidlaukis -
Beriozovka Grynvyzė -
Biserovo Tovelninkai Tawellningken
Bobrovo Rūdminai -
Bolšaja Poliana Petragirė -
Bolšakovo Skaisgiriai (Didieji) Gr. Skaisgirren //Kreuzingen (nuo, seit 1938)
Bolšyje Berežki Lapynai (Senieji) -
Borskoje Šivėnai -
Bulavino Užupėnai Uschuponen
Chlebnikovo Šilininkai Schilleningken //Ebertan (nuo, seit 1938)
Cholmogorovka Lapgarbis -
Čaikovskoje Lugava //Lygava, Lugavėnai Lugowen //Lygowe
Čaikovskoje Kalija Kalgen
Čechovo Udravangis Uderwangen
Černiachovsk Įsrutis Insterburg
Černyševskoje Eitkūnai Eydkuhnen //Eydkau (nuo, seit 1938)
Čiapajevo Tusainiai Tussainen
Čistyje Prudy Tolminkiemis Tollmingkehmen //Tollmingen (nuo, seit 1938)
Čistopolje Juodžynai -
Dalneje Bitkalniai Bittkallen
Dalneje Žirgupėnai Szirgupöhnen
Demjanovka Angelava Gross Engelau
Dobrino Nauckiai -
Dobrovolsk Pilkalnis Pillkallen //Schlossberg (nuo, seit 1938)
Dolgorukovo Pompikai -
Domnovo Dumnava Domnau
Donskoje Diržkaimis (Didysis) Gr. Dirschkeim
Družba Alna Allenburg
Dubki Paskalviai Paskalwen //Schalau (nuo, seit 1938)
Dubrovka Barčiai Barten
Dvoriki Diržkaimis (Mažasis) Klein Dirschkeim
Fevralskoje Kirsnakiemis -
Filipovka Dumnakaimis -
Frunzenskoje Bokeliai -
Furmanovka Katinava (Senoji) Alt Kattenau
Furmanovo Stanaičiai Stannaitschen
Gajevo Kruopynai Kropiens
Garino Eisuliai Ober Eisseln
Gastelovo Metežerynai Gross Freidrichsdorf
Gavrilovo Gavaičiai Gawaiten //Herzogsrode (nuo, seit 1938)
Gluškovo Plybiškė //Plyviškė, Plybiškiai Plibischken
Golovkino Nemanynas //Nemunynas Nemonien
Golubevo Sepočiai -
Gračiovka Kramava Craam
Gremiačje Beržkalnis Berschallen //Birken
Grivino Girėnai Girrehnen //Guldengrud (nuo, seit 1938)
Gromovo Lauknos Lauknen //Hohenbruch (nuo, seit 1938)
Gruševka Žiobriai -
Gurjevsk Noihauzenas Neuhausen
Gusevo Ginynai (Didieji) -
Gusevo Gumbinė Gumbinnen
Gvardeisk Tepliava //Tepliuva Tapiau
Gvardeiskoje Miulhauzenas Mühlhausen
Ignatovo Gaištautai -
Iljušino Miliūnai Milluhnen
Ilovaiskoje Juknaičiai -
Iskra Kinčiai Kindschen
Iskrovo Platupėnai Pillkoppen
Istok Vainočiai (Naujieji) Neu Weynthen
Izmailovo Kalneliškiai -
Jablonovka Bartakaimis -
Jablonovka Vilhelmsbergas -
Jagodnoje Bredūnai //Briedūnai Bredauen
Jagodnoje Beržininkai -
Jantarnyj Palvininkai //Palmininkai Palmnicken
Jasnaja Poliana Trakėnai (Didieji) Gr.Trakehnen //Gr. Trakehmen
Jasnoje Kaukiemis //Kaukėnai Kaukehmen //Kuckerneese (nuo, seit 1938)
Jasnopolianka Špukai Spucken
Jermakovo Vilčiai -
Judino Jurgaičiai Jurgaitschen
Kalačejevo Šileliai (Mažieji) -
Kaliningrad Karaliaučius //Tvangstė, Tvangystė Königsberg
Kaliningrado pusiasalis Sembos pusiasalis -
Kalinino Mielkiemis Mehlkehmen //Birkenmuhle (nuo, seit 1938)
Kalinovka Aulavėnai Aulawöhnen //Aulenbach (nuo, seit  1938)
Kalinovka Varskiliai -
Kalinovo //Berestovoje Būdupėnai (Senieji) (Alt Budupöhnen)
Kalužskoje Žalgiris //Griunvaldas, Gryneidė Grünwald //Grunwald
Kamenskoje Želva //Želvai Saalau
Kanaš Jurgaičiai Jurgaitschen //Konigskirch (nuo, seit 1938),
Karamyševo Pabaliai Pabbeln
Kašino Kaušiai Kauschen
Kaširskoje Šaksvytė //Šakvietė Schaakswitte
Kaštanov Almenos Allmenhausen
Kolcovskoje Medukalniai Medukallen
Kolosovka Vilgaičiai -
Komsomolsk Liovenhagė -
Konstantinovka Konradsvaldė -
Kornevo Cintai Zinten
Kostrov Blūdava Bludau
Kotelnikovo Vargiai Wargen
Kovrovo Naucava //Nausava -
Kraineje Dundeliai Dundelen
Kraineje Pabūdupiai Pabuduppen //Finkenhagen (nuo, seit 1938)
Krasnyj Jar Parnėnai Parnehen
Krasnogorskoje Nybudžiai Gr. Nibudszen //Niebudszen, Herzogskirch (nuo, seit 1938)
Krasnojarskoje Sodėnai Sodehnen
Krasnoje Agila Agilla
Krasnoje Astraviškiai (Didieji) Gr. Astrawischken
Krasnoje Lindikai -
Krasnolesje Raminta //Rominta Gr.Rominten //Hardteck (nuo, seit 1938)
Krasnopolianskoje Gaudiškiemis Gr.Gaudischkehmen
Krasnorečje Kuncai Kuntzen
Krasnotorovka Heiligenkroicen
Krasnoznamensk Lazdėnai //Lazdynai Lazdehnen //Haselberg (nuo, seit 1938)
Krylovo Ašvėnai -
Krylovo Nordenburgas //Ašvėnai Nordenburg
Kubanovka Brokupėnai Brackupoenen //Brakupönen
Kuibyševskoje Peterkaimiai Petersdorf
Kumačiovo Kumėnai Cumehnen
Kurortnoje Unzatrapis Wohnsdorf
Kutuzov Klišai //Klišiai, Klešuva Kleschowen //Kleszowen, Kleschauen (nuo, seit 1938)
Kutuzovo Širvinta Schirwindt
Ladožskoje Kukėnai -
Laduškino Liudvigsortas -
Lazovskoje Trempava -
Leninskoje Pakriokiai Pokraken //Weidenau (nuo, seit 1938)
Lermontovo Išdagai //Išdagiai Ischdaggen //Branden (nuo, seit 1938)
Lesnoj Šarkuva Sarckau //Sarkau, Sarkova
Levoberežnoje Šakūnai Schakuknen //Schakendorf (nuo, seit 1938)
Liotnoje Tenkyčiai Tenkitten
Lipniaki Traušiai -
Lipovo Kulikiemis -
Lipovka Gatavučiai Guttawutschen
Liublino Karnyčiai -
Livenskoje Galbrasčiai -
Logvino Medinava //Medenava Medenau
Lugovoje Bildviečiai //Bilviečiai Bilderweitschen //Bilderweiten
Lugovoje Lablaukis -
Lugovskoje Labyčiai -
Lukino Klošeiniai -
Lunino Lenkviečiai Lengwethen
Lužki Kiautai -
Lužki Tarpučiai Tarputschen
Lvovskoje Gudvailiai //Gudvaliai Gudwallen
Maiskoje Malviškiai Mallwischken //Malbwischken
Majakovskoje Nemirkiemis Nemmersdorf
Majevka Jurbarkas //Spargė, Georgenburgas Georgenburg
Majovka Spargė //Jurbarkas Georgenburg
Malinovka Bijotai //Bijočiai Biotchen
Malomožaiskoje Būdviečiai Budwehten //Altenkirch (nuo, seit 1938)
Mamonovo Šventapilis //Šventapilė Heiligenbeil
Marjino Arnava Arnau
Maršalskoje Gailgarbis //Gailgarbiai Gallgarben //Gullgarben
Matrosovo Išdagėliai Ischdagehlen
Matrosovo Gilija Gilge
Medovoje Salininkai Sollnicken
Melnikovo Rūdava //Rudava Rudau
Meždurečje Narkyčiai Norkitten
Michailovo Ežerninkai -
Mysovka Karklė Karkeln
Mochovoje Viskiautai Wiskiauten
Mordovskoje Laigyčiai (Didieji) Gr. Legitten
Morgunovo Ilgakaimis -
Morskoje Pilkopa (Senieji) Alt Pillkoppen
Mozyr Ginynai (Mažieji) -
Muromskoje Labota //Labutė, Labata, Laptava Laptau
Nachimovo Perkūnai -
Nadeždino Lapašiai -
Nekrasovo Žiokai -
Nekrasovo Karpava //Karpuviai) Karpowen //Karpauen
Neman Ragainė Raganita //Ragnit
Nemanskoje Trapėnai Trappönen
Nesterov Stalupėnai Stallupöhnen //Stalluponen, Ebenrode (nuo, seit 1938)
Nevskoje Pilupėnai Pillupöhnen //Pilluponen, Schlossbach (nuo, seit 1938)
Nikitovka Užpjauniai Uszpiaunen
Nilovo Palaikėnai -
Nizovje Valdava Waldau
Novaja Derevnia Gaiciūnai -
Novaja Derevnia Gertlaukiai (Senieji) Alt Gertlaucken
Novobobruisk Ilmakaimis -
Novogurjevskoje Kalniai -
Novokolchoznoje Argininkai (Naujieji) -
Novomoskovskoje Popalyčiai -
Novostrojevo Gurvolynas -
Novostrojevo Trempai Trempen
Novouralsk Petraičiai -
Novouralsk Užjaunėliai -
Ochotnoje Lydimaičiai -
Oktiabrskoje Vainočiai (Senieji) Alt Weynthen
Olchovatka Valtarkiemis Walterkehmen
Olechovo Grybai Grieben
Ostrogožskoje Rukai Rucken
Ostrovnoje Mocviečiai -
Otkosovo Rasinaičiai -
Ozerki Lindenava -
Ozerki Algaviškiai (Didieji ir Mažieji) Aglawischken
Ozersk Darkiemis Darkehmen
Penki Skungiriai -
Pereslavskoje Drugėnai Drugehnen
Pervomaiskoje Bareiškiemis -
Petropavlovskoje Ėglininkai -
Petropavlovskoje Šileliai (Didieji) Gross Schillehlen //Gross Schollen (nuo, seit 1938)
Petrovo Silakaimis -
Piatidorožnoje Bladava //Bladija Bladiau
Pionerskis Kuršiai (Nauieji ) Neukuhren
Pobedino Šilėnai Schillehnen //Schillenfeld (nuo, seit 1938)
Poddubje Jakštai -
Podduby Kubiliai Kubbeln
Podgornoje Vypininkai -
Podgorovka Baičiai (Didieji ir Mažieji) Gr. Baitschen
Podlipovo Leipgarbis -
Pogranično Dirveliai Dirwehlen
Pokrovskoje Butkūnai Buttkuhnen
Polesk Labguva //Labegovė Labiau
Poltavskoje Rūdžiai (Didieji) Gr. Rudszen
Porečje Alnava Allenau
Povarovka Karpėnai -
Pravdinsk Frydlandas //Romuva Friedland
Pravdinsk Romuva //Fridlandas -
Pričialy Įsė Inse
Prigorodnoje Petrikaičiai -
Primorje Kuršiai (Didieji) Gr. Kuhren
Primorsk Žuvininkai //Skanavikas Fischhausen
Priozerje Argelotai Argendorf
Prioziorskoje Gerviškiemis //Gerviškėnai Gerwischkehmen //Gerven (nuo, seit 1938)
Privolnoje Naniškas Neunischken
Prochladnoje Kalnininkai Kallningken //Herdenau (nuo, seit 1938)
Progres Auktalytė //Auktalitas Ochtolite,Auklitten
Puškarevo Puškiemis Puschdorf
Puškino Geryčiai //Gėritai Göritten
Radymka Ešerninkai -
Rakitino Kuršiai Kurschen
Razino Gyventė -
Repino Encūnai //Enciūnai) Enzuhnen //Rodebach (nuo, seit 1938)
Riabinovka Smedyčiai Schmoditten
Rybackoje Timbra Timber
Rybačij Rasytė Rossitten
Rodniki Arnava Arnau //Ornowo
Romanovo Pabėčiai //Pabėtai Pobethen
Roščino Pagiriai -
Ruskoje Girmava Girmowe //Germau
Rževskoje Linkūnai -
Sadovo Kakšiai (Didieji ) Gross Kackschen
Sadovoje Balėtai Ballehten
Sadovoje Gentkutkampiai -
Saranskoje Laukiška //Laukiškos, Laukiškiai Laukischken
Saratovskoje Šoreliai (Didieji ir Mažieji) Gr. Schorellen
Severnoje Kanapynai -
Slavianskoje Pronyčiai -
Slavinsk Auksapiai -
Slavsk Gastos Henrichswalde
Slavskoje Pasmarkaimis -
Smirnovo Kiautai Kiauten //Zellmuhle (nuo, seit 1938)
Sokolniki Lankakaimis -
Sosnovka Aukštagiriai Augstagirren
Sovchoznoje Ripai //Ripiai Rippen
Sovetsk Tilžė Tilsit (anksčiau, früher Tilse)
Sovetskoje Koreliai -
Srednerečje Dargužiai Darguschen
Stepnoje Valdaukelis //ValdaukadėlisValdaukadėliaii Waldaukell //Waldaukadell
Streločnoje Pamelėčiai -
Suvorovka Vėdarai Weedern
Svetlyj Cimerbūdė Zimmerbude
Svetlogorsk Raušiai //Rūšiai Rauschen
Svetloje Kabeliai -
Svoboda Jeniškiai -
Ščegly Bednoriai -
Šoseinoje Vartai //Varčiai Warthen
Talpaki Toplaukiai Taplacken
Tarasovka Šilininkai -
Telmanovo Didlaukiai Didlacken
Timiriazevo Naujoji Neukirch
Timofejevka Tamoviškiai Tamowischken
Timofejevo Vėdaraitiškiai Wedereitischken
Tišino Abšvankiai //Apušvangis Abschwangen
Tokarevka Makūniškiai -
Tušino Lobeliai -
Tušino Nečiūnai -
Uljanov Kraupiškas Kraupischken //Breitenstein (nuo, seit 1938)
Ušakovo Štepkai -
Ušakovo Branderburgas Branderburg
Ušakovo Pokarviai Pocarben //Pocarwen, Brandenburg
Uzlovoje Kamantai -
Uzlovoje Rautenberkis Rautenberg
Vatutino Tučiai Tutschen
Veselovka Jučiai Judtschen //Kanthausen (nuo, seit 1938)
Vesioloje Balga Balga
Vesioloje Vundenava Balga
Vesnovo Kusai Kussen
Vysokoje Pagaujai -
Vysokoje Papelkiai Popelcken //Markthausen (nuo, seit 1938)
Vysokoje Šilininkai -
Višnevka Lazdynėliai Lasdinehlen //Lasdienellen
Višniovka Ližaičiai -
Višniovoje Senkaimis -
Višniovoje Vozgava -
Vladimirovo Torava //Taruva Tharau //Ernsthoj (nuo, seit 1938)
Voločiajevskoje Maršėnai Marschenen //Marschonen
Volodarovka Juodlaukiai Jodlaucken
Zagorjevka Kaukarai -
Zagorskoje Pelininkai Pelleningken
Zaicevo Dovydėliai Dawidehlen
Zaicevo Stakaimis Stockheim
Zalesje Mielaukiai //Mielaukis Mehlauken //Liebenfelde (nuo 1938)
Zalivino Tovė Tave
Zalivino Labadyna //Labguviai, Labaginė Labagienen
Zalivnoje Kraupiškiemis Kraupischkehmen //Erdmannsreih (nuo, seit 1938)
Zalivnoje Paustininkai Postnicken
Zaostrovje Rantava Rantau
Zaovražnoje Švogerava -
Zapovedniki Luknojai -
Zapovednoje Kryžionai -
Zarečje Kilgis -
Zarečje Prieglius Pregelswalde
Zarečje Kaimiai //Kaimas Caymen //Caymendorf
Zarečnoje Tulpininkai Tulpeningken
Zavety Katinava Kattenau
Zelenyj Bor Karalienė Karalene //Luisenberg (nuo, seit 1938)
Zelenogradsk Krantas //Krancas Cranz
Zelionoje Pareikiai Pareyken
Znamenka Klintėnai //Klinteiniai Klinthenen
Znamensk Vėluva //Vėliava Wehlau
Zorino Pupkaimis -
Zvenjevoje Popėnai Popehnen
Žavoronkovo Gerviškis -
Železnodorožnyj Girdava //Girduva Gerdauen
Žilino Žiliai Szillen //Schillen

To ContentInformationSearch